610 Forest Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $278,696 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,858
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Forest Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $304,424, approximately $163 per square foot. 610 Forest Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $280,855 | $75,978 | $204,877 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $266,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $242,332 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $216,626 | $71,316 | $145,310 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $210,594 | $54,120 | $156,474 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $212,190 | $54,120 | $158,070 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $214,070 | $54,120 | $159,950 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $208,970 | $49,140 | $159,830 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $199,750 | $49,140 | $150,610 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $184,000 | $41,960 | $142,040 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $179,400 | $37,360 | $142,040 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $172,590 | $34,730 | $137,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map