614 Forest Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $263,869 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Forest Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $285,967, approximately $155 per square foot. 614 Forest Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $235,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $935 | $214,162 | $75,978 | $138,184 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $196,208 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $178,371 | $71,316 | $107,055 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $169,690 | $54,120 | $115,570 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $171,330 | $54,120 | $117,210 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $172,750 | $54,120 | $118,630 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $167,900 | $49,140 | $118,760 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $161,100 | $49,140 | $111,960 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $147,550 | $41,960 | $105,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map