610 Oakpark Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,142
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Oakpark, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $276,151. 610 Oakpark is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Kelsey Strong Trust and Strong Karen
Bought by
Strong Kelsey and Hamilton Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Strong Karen
Bought by
Strong Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Strong Karen
Bought by
Strong Karen and Megan Strong Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Strong Steven L
Bought by
Strong Karen and Springkling Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Kelsey | $68,181 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Strong Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Strong Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $106,634 | $35,544 | $71,090 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $104,545 | $34,848 | $69,697 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $102,496 | $34,165 | $68,331 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $100,488 | $33,496 | $66,992 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $98,517 | $32,839 | $65,678 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $97,507 | $32,502 | $65,005 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $95,595 | $31,865 | $63,730 |
| 2018 | $983 | $93,720 | $31,240 | $62,480 |
| 2017 | $979 | $91,882 | $30,627 | $61,255 |
| 2016 | $955 | $90,080 | $30,026 | $60,054 |
| 2015 | $955 | $88,727 | $29,575 | $59,152 |
| 2014 | $885 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map