610 Ray Ave Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Ray Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $406,827, approximately $162 per square foot. 610 Ray Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $379,500 | $100,000 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $348,300 | $90,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $313,400 | $80,000 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $287,800 | $80,000 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $277,500 | $75,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $266,600 | $75,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map