Seller's Agent in 2025
Julia Bernardini
Compass
(415) 225-0468
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,093,000 - $3,727,000
Completely transformed in 2019, this single-level residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with 4BR, 3.5BA and a detached office ideal for modern living. Generous proportions, charming built-ins, & an abundance of windows & skylights bathe the home in natural light. Every corner showcases pride of ownership, with elevated craftsmanship & the finest materials throughout. A Tesla roof with Powerwalls & car chargers, A/C, Sonos, Nest smart home technology, wide-plank French oak floors, imported tile, curated lighting, marble countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances. The home's seamless indoor-outdoor flow invites effortless entertaining & everyday living, with expansive IPE decks, a bluestone patio, a lush lawn, fruit trees, a whimsical treehouse, and a majestic Magnolia anchoring the landscape. Once part of the historic Little City Farms, this property is now nestled within a vibrant yet peaceful enclave in the flats of Tam Valley - walking distance to ward-winning schools, Eastwood Park, & just moments from San Francisco, Stinson Beach, Good Earth Natural Foods, scenic parks, Equator Coffees, Buckeye Roadhouse, Proof Lab, and RoCo Dance & Fitness. A rare opportunity to live beautifully, where nature, design, and comfort come together in perfect harmony!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keohane Mark | $3,700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Luton Gary Thomas | $1,950,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hawthorne Joan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warner Alireza | $1,656,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hawthorne Joan | -- | -- | |
| Hawthorne Joan | $1,050,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steinmetz Cheryl H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steinmetz Cheryl H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steinmetz William Q | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Cheryl | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keohane Mark | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luton Gary Thomas | $1,462,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Cheryl H | $430,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $3,700,000 | +8.8% | $1,399 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $3,399,500 | -- | $1,286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,215 | $2,664,051 | $1,137,810 | $1,526,241 |
| 2024 | $35,446 | $2,611,816 | $1,115,500 | $1,496,316 |
| 2023 | $34,821 | $2,560,611 | $1,093,630 | $1,466,981 |
| 2022 | $33,631 | $2,510,411 | $1,072,190 | $1,438,221 |
| 2021 | $33,381 | $2,461,196 | $1,051,170 | $1,410,026 |
| 2020 | $32,972 | $2,435,977 | $1,040,400 | $1,395,577 |
| 2019 | $26,635 | $1,981,350 | $1,020,000 | $961,350 |
| 2018 | $27,467 | $1,688,100 | $1,122,000 | $566,100 |
| 2017 | $22,544 | $1,655,000 | $1,100,000 | $555,000 |
| 2016 | $18,507 | $1,336,471 | $890,981 | $445,490 |
| 2015 | $18,133 | $1,316,406 | $877,604 | $438,802 |
| 2014 | $16,598 | $1,210,000 | $825,000 | $385,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julia Bernardini
Compass
(415) 225-0468
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Victoria Clemons
Compass
(415) 827-6552
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Donalds Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 326-6341
8 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joshua Deitch
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 572-5433
11 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325038176
APN: 049-101-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.