6100 Highway 467 Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Highway 467, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $247,500, approximately $116 per square foot. 6100 Highway 467 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $2,063 | $2,063 | -- |
| 2024 | $125 | $8,546 | $2,422 | $6,124 |
| 2023 | $125 | $8,504 | $2,380 | $6,124 |
| 2022 | $974 | $8,273 | $2,382 | $5,891 |
| 2021 | $80 | $8,182 | $2,463 | $5,719 |
| 2020 | $82 | $8,207 | $2,546 | $5,661 |
| 2019 | $78 | $8,175 | $2,514 | $5,661 |
| 2018 | $74 | $8,143 | $2,482 | $5,661 |
| 2017 | $44 | $8,067 | $2,406 | $5,661 |
| 2016 | $44 | $7,895 | $2,234 | $5,661 |
| 2015 | $10 | $7,585 | $2,070 | $5,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,437 | $1,922 | $5,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map