6463 Highway 467 Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $513,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6463 Highway 467, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $466,626, approximately $143 per square foot. 6463 Highway 467 is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Swofford Robert L
Bought by
Anderson Robert D and Anderson Wanza C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $21,357 | $3,737 | $17,620 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $20,777 | $3,790 | $16,987 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $20,731 | $3,744 | $16,987 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $20,732 | $3,745 | $16,987 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $20,852 | $3,865 | $16,987 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $30,566 | $3,988 | $26,578 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $15,914 | $3,443 | $12,471 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $15,871 | $3,400 | $12,471 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $15,755 | $3,284 | $12,471 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $15,499 | $3,028 | $12,471 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $15,123 | $2,788 | $12,335 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $15,015 | $2,680 | $12,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map