6104 Vanden Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6104 Vanden Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $632,288, approximately $325 per square foot. 6104 Vanden Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Hammonds Claudine M
Bought by
Hammonds Claudine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Hammonds Claudine M
Bought by
Hammonds Claudine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,863
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Hammonds Claudine and Hammonds Sharon
Bought by
Hammonds Claudine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Schaeffer George and Schaeffer Karen
Bought by
The United States Of America
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Claudine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Hammonds Claudine Marie | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hammonds Claudine M | $154,000 | -- | |
| The United States Of America | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammonds Claudine Marie | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $496,843 | $98,954 | $397,889 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $487,102 | $97,014 | $390,088 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $477,552 | $95,112 | $382,440 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $468,190 | $93,248 | $374,942 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $459,011 | $91,420 | $367,591 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $514,479 | $89,929 | $424,550 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $485,000 | $53,000 | $432,000 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $452,000 | $54,000 | $398,000 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $427,000 | $55,000 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $400,000 | $52,000 | $348,000 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $372,000 | $52,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $367,000 | $55,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map