Seller's Agent in 2015
Brett Snodgrass
Red Bridge Real Estate
(317) 934-2630
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $152,000
Opportunity Knocks! Great investment property or starter home. This 3 bedroom ranch sits in Windsor village of Warren Township and has great curb appeal. The exterior looks great as you pull up to a nice 1-level home, 1-car detached garage and a large yard (.238 acres) with mature trees. The siding, roof, and windows look updated in recent years. This home needs some TLC on the interior but could be a great asset for anyone. Broker owned and ready to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Bridge Real Estate License #RB14036993 Listed on: 03/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Coronel
Coronel Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Indiana Luxury Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Sold | $18,500 | -15.5% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $21,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $103,000 | $7,100 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $598 | $94,300 | $7,100 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $598 | $76,500 | $7,100 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $588 | $69,100 | $7,100 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $537 | $58,500 | $7,100 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $534 | $58,600 | $7,200 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $517 | $55,800 | $7,200 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $468 | $48,100 | $7,200 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $394 | $44,400 | $7,200 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $954 | $41,600 | $7,200 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $47,800 | $7,200 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $58,600 | $7,200 | $51,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brett Snodgrass
Red Bridge Real Estate
(317) 934-2630
20 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Luis Coronel
Coronel Realty Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21338519
APN: 49-07-26-102-178.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.