6108 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $714,889, approximately $378 per square foot. 6108 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Harvey Herbert and Earley Sharon L
Bought by
Silver 8 Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Banks John Foster and Banks Thomas Gregory
Bought by
Harvey Herbert and Earley Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,956
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Banks John Foster
Bought by
Banks John Foster and Banks Thomas Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Banks Harold F
Bought by
Banks Harold F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver 8 Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Herbert | $197,000 | -- | |
| Banks John Foster | -- | -- | |
| Banks Harold F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Herbert | $193,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,148 | $654,900 | $389,000 | $265,900 |
| 2025 | $5,110 | $589,400 | $335,000 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $593,800 | $336,000 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $651,800 | $371,000 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $495,900 | $254,000 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $405,400 | $190,000 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $354,500 | $168,000 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $312,800 | $159,000 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $294,900 | $130,000 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $262,500 | $101,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $221,900 | $90,000 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $168,600 | $69,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map