6109 Elderbush Dr Greensboro, NC 27405
Reedy Fork Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,657 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Elderbush Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $292,164, approximately $165 per square foot. 6109 Elderbush Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Reedy Fork Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Nagy Zoltan
Bought by
Porteleki Timea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Nagy Zoltan and Porteleki Timea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,004
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porteleki Timea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porteleki Timea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagy Zoltan | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagy Zoltan | $122,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $172,900 | $40,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map