611 Bradfield St Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $63,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Bradfield St, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently priced at $63,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 611 Bradfield St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Kolb Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Pamela J
Bought by
Heilig Arthur and Heilig Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Pamela
Bought by
Heilig Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Burr Amelia
Bought by
Johnson Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heilig Arthur | $19,000 | Attorney | |
| Heilig Arthur | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Pamela J | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heilig Arthur | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |