611 Eagle View Dr Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Eagle View Dr, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $317,335, approximately $145 per square foot. 611 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Olson Laura Ann and Olson Eric Michael
Bought by
Olson Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,347
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$225,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Construction Inc
Bought by
Olson Eric Michael and Bantner Laura Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Laura Ann | -- | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Olson Eric Michael | $148,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Laura Ann | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Eric Michael | $147,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $247,487 | $50,000 | $197,487 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $245,321 | $50,000 | $195,321 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $225,732 | $48,000 | $177,732 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $198,041 | $45,000 | $153,041 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $191,514 | $45,000 | $146,514 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $187,911 | $45,000 | $142,911 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $179,436 | $45,000 | $134,436 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $172,900 | $45,000 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $161,479 | $45,000 | $116,479 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $153,451 | $34,000 | $119,451 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $145,279 | $32,000 | $113,279 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $142,173 | $32,000 | $110,173 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,047 | $32,000 | $110,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map