611 Ruby Rd Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Ruby Rd, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $384,363, approximately $241 per square foot. 611 Ruby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Conway James and Conway Rosemary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,333
Outstanding Balance
$211,347
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$173,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Development Inc
Bought by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway James | $254,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Legacy Homes Omaha Llc | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway James | $261,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $355,914 | $51,000 | $304,914 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $353,717 | $51,000 | $302,717 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $325,517 | $49,000 | $276,517 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $284,979 | $46,000 | $238,979 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $275,960 | $46,000 | $229,960 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $273,171 | $46,000 | $227,171 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $261,355 | $46,000 | $215,355 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $252,751 | $46,000 | $206,751 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $234,328 | $46,000 | $188,328 |
| 2016 | $584 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $19,440 | $19,440 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,920 | $16,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map