611 Ivywood Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $901,931
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Ivywood Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $870,733, approximately $396 per square foot. 611 Ivywood Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Cardenas Osvaldo Velasquez and Alonzo Baltazar M
Bought by
Alonzo Maria G and Alonzo Maria D Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,824
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Covarrubias Santos Perez
Bought by
Cardenas Osvaldo Velasquez and Alonzo Baltazar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,484
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Alonzo Santiago
Bought by
Covarrubias Santos Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Alonzo Maria Dolores
Bought by
Alonzo Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Escalante Angela
Bought by
Alonzo Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Escalante Angela
Bought by
Escalante Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Escalante Manuel and Escalante Angela
Bought by
Escalante Manuel F and Escalante Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonzo Maria G | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cardenas Fernando | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cardenas Osvaldo Velasquez | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Covarrubias Santos Perez | $710,000 | Chicago Title Co 72 | |
| Alonzo Santiago | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alonzo Santiago | $635,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Escalante Angela | -- | -- | |
| Escalante Manuel F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonzo Maria G | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Osvaldo Velasquez | $362,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Santos Perez | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonzo Santiago | $571,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalante Manuel F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $567,034 | $368,752 | $198,282 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $555,916 | $361,521 | $194,395 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $545,016 | $354,432 | $190,584 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $534,330 | $347,482 | $186,848 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $523,853 | $340,668 | $183,185 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $518,483 | $337,176 | $181,307 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $508,317 | $330,565 | $177,752 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $498,351 | $324,084 | $174,267 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $488,580 | $317,730 | $170,850 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $407,927 | $224,360 | $183,567 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $401,801 | $220,991 | $180,810 |
| 2014 | $4,871 | $393,932 | $216,663 | $177,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map