611 Sandusky St Ashland, OH 44805
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Sandusky St, Ashland, OH 44805. 611 Sandusky St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $38,170 | $6,980 | $31,190 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $38,170 | $6,980 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $38,170 | $6,980 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $27,270 | $4,990 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $27,270 | $4,990 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $27,270 | $4,990 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $25,060 | $5,160 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $25,060 | $5,160 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $25,060 | $5,160 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $21,800 | $4,490 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $21,800 | $4,490 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $26,350 | $4,490 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map