T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,248 - $562,000
This aesthetically pleasing home is drop dead beautiful! This Camelot home is a home within a home. Two houses under one roof. The private suite has a very open floor plan with a living room, dining room, kitchen with a refrigerator, walk-in shower, washer/dryer hookups. Good size bedroom. This gorgeous Lennar home has a stunning entry, with an area for a computer, then enter a spacious great room, large gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops, large kitchen pantry. Downstairs powder bath. Upstairs has a delightful master bedroom suite with a large master closet. Master bath has separate soaking tub for this nights you want to relax. Walk-in shower. This Lennar home has many magnificent amenities, including a 4-car garage! It's a must see! This home is ready when you are...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Jagroop S | $310,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Jagroop S | $294,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | -- |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $314,925 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $366,969 | $59,186 | $307,783 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $359,775 | $58,026 | $301,749 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $352,722 | $56,889 | $295,833 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $345,807 | $55,774 | $290,033 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $339,028 | $54,681 | $284,347 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $335,553 | $54,121 | $281,432 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $335,553 | $54,121 | $281,432 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $322,524 | $52,020 | $270,504 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $316,200 | $51,000 | $265,200 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $360 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Garry Singh
Bluehorse Real Estate, Inc.
(209) 761-2827
24 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21507559
APN: 532-355-08-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.