6205 Cape Cod Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,673 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Cape Cod Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $486,418, approximately $472 per square foot. 6205 Cape Cod Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Singh Gurmit and Kaur Harpreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$215,427
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gurmit | $285,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Gurmit | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $337,374 | $59,186 | $278,188 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $330,760 | $58,026 | $272,734 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $324,276 | $56,889 | $267,387 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $317,919 | $55,774 | $262,145 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $311,686 | $54,681 | $257,005 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $308,491 | $54,121 | $254,370 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $308,491 | $54,121 | $254,370 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $296,514 | $52,020 | $244,494 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $290,700 | $51,000 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $285,000 | $50,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $360 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map