6113 Saddle Horn Dr Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated payment $3,699/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Loft
- Community Pool
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Trailside offers a master-planned, community-focused lifestyle with resort-style amenities like a pool, a splash pad, corn hole, parks, pickleball courts, and extensive walking and biking trails. Beyond the neighborhood, Timnath adds to the appeal with access to outdoor recreation, community parks and events, easy access to shopping/dining, and convenient proximity to Fort Collins. Move in ready. Galileo by Hartford Homes. New home construction, two-story. Central a/c. S.s. dishwasher, dual fuel range, microwave. Chai Latte maple cabinetry. Quartz countertops throughout. Vinyl plank in entry, kitchen, dining, baths, laundry and living room. Second level has 3 bedrooms, loft and laundry room. Unfinished basement w/ rough in for future bath. Front yard landscaping. Patio. Active radon system. Fencing for side yard is included. Garage door opener and keypad. . PHOTOS FROM ACTUAL HOME. ASK ABOUT CURRENT LENDER OR CASH BUYER INCENTIVES.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South Brokerage Phone: 9702263990 License #100087315 Listed on: 07/31/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202610:00 am to 6:00 pm5/23/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202610:00 am to 6:00 pm5/24/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 6:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,795 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R1683233
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common amenities, management
- Built by Hartford Homes LLC
- Drehle Sub Subdivision, Galileo Floorplan
Recreation
- Community Pool
- Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $584,185 | -2.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $599,185 | -0.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $603,185 | -2.4% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $618,185 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1040419
- 6125 Saddle Horn Dr
- 6117 Saddlehorn Dr
- 6117 Saddle Horn Dr
- 6125 Saddlehorn Dr
- 6116 Dutch Dr
- 6126 Red Barn Rd
- 5409 Yancy St
- 5247 Alberta Falls St
- 5421 Yancy St
- 5259 Odessa Lake St
- 5417 Yancy St
- 6087 Red Barn Rd
- 6116 Gault Rd
- 5130 Beckworth St
- 6108 Gault Rd
- 6079 Red Barn Rd
- 5481 Lulu City Dr
- 6100 Gault Rd
- 6071 Red Barn Rd
- 5409 Drehle St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.