Estimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6114 Hillcrest Rd, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $228,738, approximately $348 per square foot. 6114 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Cole Joseph W
Bought by
Schultz Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jennifer L | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Jennifer L | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,818 | $60,263 | $9,119 | $51,144 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $53,898 | $8,156 | $45,742 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $46,625 | $10,359 | $36,266 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $43,437 | $9,651 | $33,786 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $41,899 | $9,309 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $40,103 | $8,910 | $31,193 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $27,324 | $8,231 | $19,093 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $25,741 | $7,754 | $17,987 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $24,143 | $7,273 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,636 | $6,784 | $18,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map