Estimated Value: $264,173 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Acorn Ln, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $301,543, approximately $192 per square foot. 6115 Acorn Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Glenn
Bought by
Brown Eric A and Brown Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,406
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$168,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Niemiec Michael J
Bought by
Meyer Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Dubois Vernon John
Bought by
Niemiec Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Skala Edward J and Skala Anne
Bought by
Dubois Vernon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,020
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Eric A | $214,000 | Republic Title Company | |
| Meyer Glenn | $168,000 | Ticor | |
| Niemiec Michael J | $75,000 | Ticor | |
| Dubois Vernon John | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Eric A | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Glenn | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemiec Michael J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Vernon John | $103,020 | |
| Closed | Meyer Glenn | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,150 | $86,491 | $8,968 | $77,523 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $77,356 | $8,021 | $69,335 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $58,240 | $10,359 | $47,881 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $54,258 | $9,651 | $44,607 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $52,337 | $9,309 | $43,028 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $50,093 | $8,910 | $41,183 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $49,684 | $8,231 | $41,453 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $46,805 | $7,754 | $39,051 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $43,899 | $7,273 | $36,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,777 | $6,784 | $45,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map