Estimated Value: $287,071 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Hillcrest Rd, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $311,768, approximately $281 per square foot. 6110 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Pavia Paul B and Pavia Deborah P
Bought by
Wasilewski Henry K and Wasilewski Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilewski Henry K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wasilewski Henry K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,789 | $95,237 | $9,104 | $86,133 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $85,177 | $8,142 | $77,035 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $71,731 | $10,359 | $61,372 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $66,826 | $9,651 | $57,175 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $64,460 | $9,309 | $55,151 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $61,696 | $8,910 | $52,786 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $50,184 | $8,231 | $41,953 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $47,276 | $7,754 | $39,522 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $44,341 | $7,273 | $37,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,728 | $6,784 | $37,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map