6122 John Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,019 - $791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 John Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $776,505, approximately $511 per square foot. 6122 John Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Herrera Luis
Bought by
Herrera Luis and Plascenia Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Herrera Luis
Bought by
Herrera Luis and Plascencia Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Renfro Nona
Bought by
Herrera Luis and Herrera Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Luis | -- | American Title Co | |
| Herrera Luis | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Herrera Luis | $131,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Luis | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Luis | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $239,559 | $127,394 | $112,165 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $234,863 | $124,897 | $109,966 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $230,259 | $122,449 | $107,810 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $225,746 | $120,049 | $105,697 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $221,321 | $117,696 | $103,625 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $214,758 | $114,206 | $100,552 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $210,548 | $111,967 | $98,581 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $202,374 | $107,620 | $94,754 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $199,335 | $106,004 | $93,331 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $195,431 | $103,928 | $91,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map