6129 N 28th Place Unit 62 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $707,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 N 28th Place Unit 62, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $661,204, approximately $557 per square foot. 6129 N 28th Place Unit 62 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Conway J Bernard and Conway Margaret P
Bought by
Conway J Bernard and Conway Margaret P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Conway J Bernard and Conway Margaret P
Bought by
Conway J Bernard and Conway Margaret P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Askari Ali A and Askari Maggie G
Bought by
Conway J Bernard and Conway Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway J Bernard | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Conway J Bernard | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Conway J Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Conway J Bernard | $155,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conway J Bernard | $81,700 | |
| Closed | Conway J Bernard | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $32,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $30,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $31,350 | $6,270 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map