NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,596,000 - $1,712,473

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 613 Bali Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,668,618, approximately $888 per square foot. 613 Bali Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Liwanag Lopez Marie
Bought by
Marie Luong Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,668,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,356
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,287,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Marie Liwanag
Bought by
Lopez Marie Liwanag

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Paul and Lopez Marie Liwanag
Bought by
Lopez Marie Liwanag

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Luong Marie
Bought by
Luong Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Luong Marie and Luong Thanh V
Bought by
Luong Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Luong Marie
Bought by
The Luong Family Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Yee Betty O S and Janusson John A
Bought by
Luong Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Birkle James W and Birkle Theresa M
Bought by
Yee Betty O S and Janusson John A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$678,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Price and Karen
Bought by
Birkle James W and Birkle Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marie Luong Family Living Trust -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Lopez Marie Liwanag -- Wfg National Title
Lopez Marie Liwanag -- None Available
Lopez Marie Liwanag -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Luong Marie -- None Available
Luong Marie -- None Available
The Luong Family Living Trust -- None Available
Luong Marie $910,000 Old Republic Title Company
Yee Betty O S $848,500 Financial Title Company
Birkle James W $410,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Marie Liwanag $410,000
Previous Owner Lopez Marie Liwanag $193,500
Previous Owner Luong Marie $210,000
Previous Owner Yee Betty O S $678,600
Previous Owner Birkle James W $328,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,815 $1,077,248 $739,870 $337,378
2024 $12,323 $1,056,126 $725,363 $330,763
2023 $12,323 $1,035,419 $711,141 $324,278
2022 $12,232 $1,015,118 $697,198 $317,920
2021 $12,020 $995,215 $683,528 $311,687
2019 $11,772 $965,699 $663,255 $302,444
2018 $11,338 $946,764 $650,250 $296,514
2017 $10,854 $928,200 $637,500 $290,700
2016 $10,720 $910,000 $625,000 $285,000
2015 $9,569 $803,500 $521,016 $282,484
2014 $9,569 $793,500 $514,532 $278,968
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.