613 Canady Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,620 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Canady Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $386,655, approximately $193 per square foot. 613 Canady Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
Sold by
Brooke Frane Anina
Bought by
Frame James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Padgett John M and Wymer Patti A
Bought by
Frame Ii James R and Frame Anna Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Padgett Patti A
Bought by
Padgett Patti A and Padgett John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Padgett Patti A
Bought by
Padgett John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frame James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frame Ii James R | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Padgett Patti A | -- | None Available | |
| Padgett John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $335,380 | $84,100 | $251,280 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $204,100 | $54,420 | $149,680 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $164,780 | $31,660 | $133,120 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $164,780 | $31,660 | $133,120 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $164,780 | $31,660 | $133,120 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $164,780 | $31,660 | $133,120 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $164,780 | $31,660 | $133,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map