614 Canady Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Canady Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $400,492, approximately $199 per square foot. 614 Canady Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Roed James M
Bought by
Willis Ronald Hickman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Ronald Hickman | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $361,040 | $85,000 | $276,040 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $220,810 | $55,000 | $165,810 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $180,300 | $32,000 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $180,300 | $32,000 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $180,300 | $32,000 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $180,300 | $32,000 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $180,300 | $32,000 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map