613 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $777,786, approximately $435 per square foot. 613 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Avalos Manuel and Avalos Margarita
Bought by
Manuel & Margarita Avalos 2022 Trust and Avalos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel & Margarita Avalos 2022 Trust | -- | Rosenmund Fred |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $372,256 | $206,814 | $165,442 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $364,957 | $202,758 | $162,199 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $357,801 | $198,782 | $159,019 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $350,786 | $194,885 | $155,901 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $343,908 | $191,063 | $152,845 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $340,383 | $189,104 | $151,279 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $333,710 | $185,397 | $148,313 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $327,167 | $181,762 | $145,405 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $320,753 | $178,199 | $142,554 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $314,464 | $174,705 | $139,759 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $309,742 | $172,082 | $137,660 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $303,676 | $168,712 | $134,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map