613 Main St E Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Main St E, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $173,698, approximately $141 per square foot. 613 Main St E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $169,400 | $32,200 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $40 | $153,300 | $25,200 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $40 | $149,600 | $25,200 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $40 | $139,000 | $23,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $998 | $124,000 | $23,200 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $998 | $127,600 | $23,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $998 | $121,700 | $22,200 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $38 | $120,000 | $22,200 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $998 | $115,300 | $22,200 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $104,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map