613 Oak Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Oak Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $257,935. 613 Oak Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $254,600 | $87,100 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $183,800 | $62,200 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $183,800 | $62,200 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $138,300 | $44,000 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $138,300 | $44,000 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $138,300 | $44,000 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $108,400 | $31,100 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $108,400 | $31,100 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $108,400 | $31,100 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $94,000 | $29,800 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $94,000 | $29,800 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $94,000 | $29,800 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map