517 3rd Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $196,999. 517 3rd Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Anderson Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Steers Daniel J and Steers Babette M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $141,500 | $42,700 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $114,900 | $21,300 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $114,900 | $21,300 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $114,900 | $21,300 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $81,300 | $18,100 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $81,300 | $18,100 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $81,300 | $18,100 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map