215 Elm St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $243,053
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Elm St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $232,013. 215 Elm St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Bentzen Donna J and Beyer Richard A
Bought by
Bentzen Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentzen Paula J | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $234,100 | $73,100 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $181,900 | $52,200 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $181,900 | $52,200 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $123,300 | $42,700 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $123,300 | $42,700 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $123,300 | $42,700 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $108,000 | $37,700 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $108,000 | $37,700 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $108,000 | $37,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $91,700 | $35,900 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $91,700 | $35,900 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $91,700 | $35,900 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map