514 3rd Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $254,988
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $237,997. 514 3rd Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Schroeder Bradley G
Bought by
Schroeder Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Otradovec Joseph W
Bought by
Schroeder Jennifer S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Jennifer S | -- | -- | |
| Schroeder Jennifer S | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $256,400 | $42,700 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $195,600 | $30,500 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $195,600 | $30,500 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $195,600 | $30,500 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $140,000 | $21,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $116,400 | $18,800 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $116,400 | $18,800 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $116,400 | $18,800 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map