606 3rd Ave S Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $229,179. 606 3rd Ave S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Rye Thomas H and Bean Diane
Bought by
Nedrelo Brent L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,045
Outstanding Balance
$75,548
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedrelo Brent L | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedrelo Brent L | $117,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $230,700 | $39,600 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $177,800 | $28,300 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $177,800 | $28,300 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $124,600 | $20,400 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $124,600 | $20,400 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $124,600 | $20,400 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $98,700 | $18,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $98,700 | $18,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $98,700 | $18,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $83,600 | $16,800 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $83,600 | $16,800 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $83,600 | $16,800 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map