613 Pinewalk Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $449,829 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Pinewalk Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $495,957, approximately $200 per square foot. 613 Pinewalk Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Jones Matthew R and Jones Joy C
Bought by
Jones Joy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joy C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $195,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $189,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $184,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $178,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $173,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $171,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $167,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $164,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $212,649 | $0 | $0 |