6131 Chapel St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,361
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 Chapel St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $331,361. 6131 Chapel St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Ramos Manuel
Bought by
6075-6131 Chapel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Quintero Fabian and Quintero Lisa
Bought by
Ramos Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Esther
Bought by
Ramos Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Hazelwood Kenneth L
Bought by
Quintero Fabian and Quintero Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6075-6131 Chapel Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Manuel | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramos Manuel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Quintero Fabian | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 6075-6131 Chapel Llc | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Manuel | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Fabian | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $139,413 | $61,383 | $78,030 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $229,660 | $45,930 | $183,730 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $225,158 | $45,030 | $180,128 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $220,745 | $44,148 | $176,597 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $218,483 | $43,696 | $174,787 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $214,200 | $42,840 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $234,188 | $42,028 | $192,160 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $229,597 | $41,204 | $188,393 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $226,150 | $40,586 | $185,564 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $221,722 | $39,792 | $181,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map