6133 E Allison Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,368,286 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6133 E Allison Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,476,072, approximately $656 per square foot. 6133 E Allison Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
Bought by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
Bought by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
Bought by
Mason John L and Mason Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason John L | -- | -- | |
| Mason John L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mason John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mason John L | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $480,969 | $234,462 | $246,507 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $471,539 | $229,865 | $241,674 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $462,294 | $225,358 | $236,936 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $453,230 | $220,939 | $232,291 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $444,344 | $216,607 | $227,737 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $439,788 | $214,386 | $225,402 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $431,165 | $210,182 | $220,983 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $422,711 | $206,061 | $216,650 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $414,423 | $202,021 | $212,402 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $406,298 | $198,060 | $208,238 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $400,196 | $195,085 | $205,111 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $392,357 | $191,263 | $201,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map