614 E 14th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $241,633 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 14th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $272,658, approximately $268 per square foot. 614 E 14th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Tosaya Jeremy K and Tosaya Ashley R
Bought by
Boehmer Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Nydam Glen D and Nydam Jill R
Bought by
Tosaya Jeremy K and Tosaya Ashley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehmer Jason P | $185,900 | -- | |
| Tosaya Jeremy K | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $228,892 | $16,998 | $211,894 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $228,892 | $16,998 | $211,894 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $224,715 | $12,821 | $211,894 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $181,170 | $11,655 | $169,515 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $156,540 | $11,655 | $144,885 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $148,865 | $10,880 | $137,985 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $148,865 | $10,880 | $137,985 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $141,130 | $9,715 | $131,415 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $141,130 | $9,715 | $131,415 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $140,190 | $12,200 | $127,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,300 | $12,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map