618 E 14th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $248,441 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E 14th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $279,610, approximately $189 per square foot. 618 E 14th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $242,890 | $16,921 | $225,969 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $242,890 | $16,921 | $225,969 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $238,735 | $12,766 | $225,969 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $192,380 | $11,605 | $180,775 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $166,115 | $11,605 | $154,510 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $157,980 | $10,830 | $147,150 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $157,980 | $10,830 | $147,150 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $149,815 | $9,670 | $140,145 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $149,815 | $9,670 | $140,145 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $149,020 | $12,200 | $136,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,315 | $12,200 | $124,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map