NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $290,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,582 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome Home! Imagine coming home to your own home. It's ready to move in and has been freshly painted. Consider it is located near the end of a court. A great place to create new friends, new life and new memories. Again, welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Hazenberg

Allison James Estates & Homes License #01878101 Listed on: 07/13/2018

Allison James Estates & Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Davina Patta Orona

Kubera Real Estate License #01876098

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,001

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Additional Features

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-370-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 272.56
  • Square Footage: 1064

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 289000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 216-370-17
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.35%
Current Estimated Value
$427,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$2,813,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,448,049
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,020,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
The Canter Group
Bought by
Ferriols Augusto and Ferriols Araceli C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Denny Vonda and Nussbaumer Scott
Bought by
The Canter Group

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Jeanette L
Bought by
Denny Vonda and Nussbaumer Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Denny Vince
Bought by
Denny Vonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodezno Sylvia R $290,000 Old Republic Title Company
Ferriols Augusto $110,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Canter Group $80,700 None Available
Denny Vonda $300,000 Old Republic Title Co
Denny Vonda -- Old Republic Title Co
Gilbert Jeanette L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodezno Sylvia R $2,813,000
Previous Owner Ferriols Augusto $115,000
Previous Owner Denny Vonda $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $290,000 +0.3% $273 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $289,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,608 $323,496 $100,395 $223,101
2024 $3,506 $317,154 $98,427 $218,727
2023 $3,464 $310,937 $96,498 $214,439
2022 $3,412 $304,841 $94,606 $210,235
2021 $3,375 $298,864 $92,751 $206,113
2020 $3,239 $295,800 $91,800 $204,000
2019 $3,197 $290,000 $90,000 $200,000
2018 $1,306 $123,856 $30,401 $93,455
2017 $1,285 $121,428 $29,805 $91,623
2016 $1,253 $119,048 $29,221 $89,827
2014 $1,164 $114,963 $28,218 $86,745
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18046674

MetroList

APN: 216-370-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.