6141 Madison Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 Madison Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $579,858, approximately $257 per square foot. 6141 Madison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Penkala Margaret Michele and Penkala Donald
Bought by
Penkala Family Trust and Penkala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Pankowski Danuta
Bought by
Penkala Margaret Michele and Penkala Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Daniel Victor Angela and Daniel Victor
Bought by
Pankowski Danuta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,875
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Victor Angela and Willsey Angelique
Bought by
Daniel Victor Angela and Daniel Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Willsey Angelique and Willsey Angelique M
Bought by
Willsey Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Willsey R T
Bought by
Willsey Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Willsey R T
Bought by
Willsey R T and Willsey Angelique M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Geoia Angelique M
Bought by
Willsey R T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Dalton Bonnie P
Bought by
Willsey R T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penkala Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penkala Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penkala Margaret Michele | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pankowski Danuta | $330,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Daniel Victor Angela | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willsey Angelique | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willsey Angelique | -- | -- | |
| Willsey R T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willsey R T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Willsey R T | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penkala Margaret Michele | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pankowski Danuta | $286,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Willsey Angelique | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Willsey R T | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $288,066 | $85,804 | $202,262 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $282,419 | $84,122 | $198,297 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $276,882 | $82,473 | $194,409 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $271,454 | $80,856 | $190,598 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $266,132 | $79,271 | $186,861 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $263,404 | $78,459 | $184,945 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $258,240 | $76,921 | $181,319 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $253,177 | $75,413 | $177,764 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $248,214 | $73,935 | $174,279 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $243,348 | $72,486 | $170,862 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $239,694 | $71,398 | $168,296 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $235,000 | $70,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map