6142 Dale Rd Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $4,159,760
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,586
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6142 Dale Rd, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $2,402,880, approximately $670 per square foot. 6142 Dale Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Eakin Thomas R
Bought by
Eakin Thomas Reed and Eakin Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakin Thomas Reed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,493 | $1,713,644 | $666,005 | $1,047,639 |
| 2024 | $16,581 | $1,398,221 | $652,947 | $745,274 |
| 2023 | $15,321 | $1,351,835 | $640,145 | $711,690 |
| 2022 | $14,912 | $1,326,034 | $627,594 | $698,440 |
| 2021 | $14,087 | $1,299,260 | $615,289 | $683,971 |
| 2020 | $13,911 | $1,286,945 | $608,980 | $677,965 |
| 2019 | $13,736 | $1,261,870 | $597,040 | $664,830 |
| 2018 | $13,570 | $1,237,286 | $585,334 | $651,952 |
| 2017 | $13,246 | $1,212,453 | $573,857 | $638,596 |
| 2016 | $12,418 | $1,144,551 | $562,605 | $581,946 |
| 2015 | $12,315 | $1,127,481 | $554,155 | $573,326 |
| 2014 | $12,175 | $1,104,621 | $543,300 | $561,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map