6142 Gardenia Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6142 Gardenia Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,111,000, approximately $690 per square foot. 6142 Gardenia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Dennis A and Stafford Fitzgerald
Bought by
Fitzgerald Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $59,507 | $21,782 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $58,341 | $21,355 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $57,198 | $20,937 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $56,077 | $20,527 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $54,978 | $20,125 | $34,853 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $54,755 | $19,919 | $34,836 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $53,689 | $19,529 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $52,644 | $19,147 | $33,497 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $50,274 | $18,404 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $976 | $49,520 | $18,128 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $989 | $48,551 | $17,773 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map