Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Smith
REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company
(317) 446-0959
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $123,000
What a great investment opportunity. Tenant occupied, monthly rent of $600.00 and the home is in good condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company License #RB14042392 Listed on: 05/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Pegg Kennedy
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Quintella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steward Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Steward Living Trust | -- | Hammer Meridth | |
| Steward Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Steward Shirley | $23,000 | Mtc | |
| Steward Shirley A | -- | Mtc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Sold | $23,000 | -8.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | For Sale | $25,000 | +8.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Off Market | $23,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $51,900 | $6,600 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $42,600 | $6,600 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $984 | $38,800 | $6,600 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $837 | $33,400 | $6,600 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $839 | $33,400 | $6,600 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $787 | $30,600 | $6,600 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $702 | $26,800 | $6,600 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $550 | $29,900 | $6,600 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $647 | $28,200 | $6,600 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $858 | $39,700 | $6,600 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $266 | $48,400 | $6,600 | $41,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Smith
REALTY WORLD-Harbert Company
(317) 446-0959
72 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Heather Fitzgerald
Ala Carte Realty
(317) 371-2622
9 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Pegg Kennedy
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21292745
APN: 49-07-26-102-109.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.