Seller's Agent in 2024
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
94 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $245,046
Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Ranch with an office and lower level rec area. Updated flooring throughout the main floor and the lower level. Nice kitchen with tile back splash and a small eat in area. Well equipped with all the amenities and counter space! Fenced back yard with a nice raised bed garden area. 2 car detached garage and additional off street parking. Deck out the front is a nice extension to the living area and front facade.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin Bethany | $230,000 | -- | |
| Truscott Terri M | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Truscott Terri M | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Bonneville Vicky K | $114,000 | Lakeview Title Inc | |
| Wilson William H | $121,181 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaplin Bethany | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truscott Terri M | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonneville Vicky K | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson William H | $9,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2024 09/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $208,800 | $20,700 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $586 | $201,300 | $20,700 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $625 | $201,400 | $18,800 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $194,600 | $16,400 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $140,500 | $16,400 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $115,890 | $14,490 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $115,890 | $14,490 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $120,800 | $16,400 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $118,700 | $16,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $858 | $119,900 | $16,000 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $887 | $104,700 | $14,500 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
94 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6116051
APN: 23-7642-73130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.