Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Orozco
McTygue Group Inc
(619) 701-6535
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $744,490
Priced reduced to $599,000 - LARGE LOT!! Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home centrally located in Spring Valley. Nice size living room with original hard wood flooring. Very large and spacious primary bedroom (room addition) with ensuite bathroom and dual sink vanity. Newer roof (2017), new side yard fencing, new dual pane windows and window blinds throughout. The backyard consists of two separate flat levels, making it usable land. The lower level has a spacious patio designed for year around entertainment, host parties/get togethers. The upper-level yard has matured fruit trees and lots of space to create with endless possibilities. Off street parking consist of a long driveway to accommodate parking multiple cars. Close to shopping and easy access to the 125 & 54 Frwy
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McTygue Group Inc License #01383322 Listed on: 09/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Yanet Neri Sanchez
Keller Williams San Diego Metro License #02173198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neri Oscar | $605,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neri Oscar | $530,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | $605,000 | +1.0% | $492 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.6% | $487 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -1.8% | $496 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $504 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $629,440 | $175,130 | $454,310 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $617,099 | $171,697 | $445,402 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $605,000 | $168,331 | $436,669 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $107,079 | $29,793 | $77,286 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $104,980 | $29,209 | $75,771 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $103,905 | $28,910 | $74,995 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $101,869 | $28,344 | $73,525 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $99,873 | $27,789 | $72,084 |
| 2017 | $830 | $97,916 | $27,245 | $70,671 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $95,997 | $26,711 | $69,286 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $94,556 | $26,310 | $68,246 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $92,705 | $25,795 | $66,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Orozco
McTygue Group Inc
(619) 701-6535
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Yanet Neri Sanchez
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2206299
APN: 584-400-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.