643 Concepcion Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $745,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Concepcion Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $699,666, approximately $517 per square foot. 643 Concepcion Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Linda and Martinez Rudy Jesse
Bought by
Martinez Family Trust and Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $122,152 | $45,276 | $76,876 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $119,758 | $44,389 | $75,369 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $117,411 | $43,519 | $73,892 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $115,110 | $42,666 | $72,444 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $112,854 | $41,830 | $71,024 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $111,698 | $41,402 | $70,296 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $109,509 | $40,591 | $68,918 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $107,363 | $39,796 | $67,567 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $105,259 | $39,016 | $66,243 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $103,196 | $38,251 | $64,945 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $101,647 | $37,677 | $63,970 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $99,656 | $36,939 | $62,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map