615 Cornwall Ave Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $714,448 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cornwall Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $773,362, approximately $587 per square foot. 615 Cornwall Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Wartanian Aghob N and Wartanian Marguerite
Bought by
Wartanian Aghob and Wartanian Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wartanian Aghob | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Wartanian Aghob N | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wartanian Aghob N | $93,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $260,015 | $156,012 | $104,003 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $254,917 | $152,953 | $101,964 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $249,919 | $149,954 | $99,965 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $245,019 | $147,014 | $98,005 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $240,216 | $144,132 | $96,084 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $237,754 | $142,655 | $95,099 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $233,093 | $139,858 | $93,235 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $228,523 | $137,116 | $91,407 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $224,043 | $134,428 | $89,615 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $219,651 | $131,793 | $87,858 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $216,353 | $129,814 | $86,539 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $212,116 | $127,272 | $84,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map