615 Douglas St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,187 - $1,457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,325,797, approximately $777 per square foot. 615 Douglas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Romero Elvin and Romero Carmen G
Bought by
Romero Elvin and Romero Carmen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Romero Elvin J
Bought by
Romero Elvin and Romero Carmen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,120
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Trout E Kay and Estate Of Margaret L Hunt
Bought by
Romero Elvin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Elvin | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Elvin | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Romero Elvin J | $115,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Elvin | $147,120 | |
| Closed | Romero Elvin J | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $325,182 | $106,038 | $219,144 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $318,807 | $103,959 | $214,848 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $312,557 | $101,921 | $210,636 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $306,429 | $99,923 | $206,506 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $300,421 | $97,964 | $202,457 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $291,512 | $95,059 | $196,453 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $285,797 | $93,196 | $192,601 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $162,604 | $89,578 | $73,026 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $160,163 | $88,233 | $71,930 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $157,026 | $86,505 | $70,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map