615 E 20th St Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 20th St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $133,165, approximately $163 per square foot. 615 E 20th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Jamison Julie
Bought by
Hamedi Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,306
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank Trust
Bought by
Jamison Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Mulcahy Jack
Bought by
Clark David W and Clark Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamedi Lucy | $45,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Jamison Julie | $23,000 | -- | |
| Clark David W | $32,000 | -- |